Auction
Price and date
Category
General (455)
Your browser seems to have JavaScript disabled - please allow JavaScript in order to view lots on this page.
Lot 385 - Oxford at The Clarendon Press (publisher).
Sold for £30
Lot 386 - Potter, Beatrix
Sold for £170
Lot 387 - Potter, Beatrix
Sold for £460
Lot 388 - Puffin Picture Book series.
Sold for £270
Lot 389 - Punch
Sold for £50
Lot 390 - Ravilious, Eric
Sold for £380
Lot 391 - Schiff, Friedrich
Sold for £860
Lot 392 - Scott, Peter
Sold for £100
Lot 393 - Talwin Morris Bindings.
Sold for £240
Lot 394 - * Bookcase.
Lot 395 - The Antiquaries Journal
Estimated at £70 - £100
Lot 396 - Bearn, Louis Hector de
Sold for £230
Lot 397 - Children's Literature.
Sold for £160
Lot 398 - Children's Literature.
Sold for £260
Lot 399 - Cotton, Robert
Lot 400 - Culpepper, Nicholas
Sold for £290
Lot 401 - Dickens, Charles
Estimated at £200 - £300
Lot 402 - Escofet, Jose
Lot 403 - Gide, Andre
Lot 404 - The Lakeside Press (publisher).
Lot 405 - Parker, John W., publisher
Sold for £90
Lot 406 - Pennant, Thomas
Sold for £340
Lot 407 - Sotheby's/Christie's Auction Catalogues.
Lot 408 - Sotheby's/Christie's Auction Catalogues.
Lot 409 - Speed, John
Lot 410 - Antiquarian.
Lot 411 - Carlyle (Thomas).
Lot 412 - Cruikshank (George).
Sold for £2,900
Lot 413 - Antiquarian.
Sold for £660
Lot 414 - Modern Fiction.
Lot 415 - Storer (James & Greig, John).
Sold for £70
Lot 416 - Aviation.
Sold for £220
Lot 417 - Mallalieu (H.L.).
Lot 418 - Military.
Sold for £280
Lot 419 - DuNoyer (Anne Marguerite Petit).
Sold for £200
Lot 420 - Abbey (J.R.).
Sold for £400
Lot 421 - Antiquarian.
Sold for £560
Lot 422 - Robinson (R.E.R. & Aggett, W.J.P.).
Lot 423 - Antiquarian.
Sold for £500
Lot 424 - Antiquarian.
Sold for £150
Lot 425 - Miscellaneous Literature.
Sold for £60
Lot 426 - Greene (Graham).
Sold for £480
Lot 427 - Du Maurier (George).
Lot 428 - Sterne (Laurence).
Sold for £1,400
Lot 429 - Owl (Grey).
Lot 430 - Bramley (Henry Ramsden & Stainer, John).
Lot 431 - Miscellaneous Literature.
Lot 432 - Miscellaneous Literature.