Auction
Price and date
Category
General (580)
Your browser seems to have JavaScript disabled - please allow JavaScript in order to view lots on this page.
Lot 49 - Auto Carrier.
Sold for £50
Lot 50 - Fuel Pumps & Carburettors.
Sold for £45
Lot 51 - * Autocar Portfolios.
Sold for £30
Lot 52 - Humber.
Sold for £55
Lot 53 - Interesting Brochures.
Lot 54 - An RAC Year Book 1923
Sold for £40
Lot 55 - * Alvis.
Lot 56 - * Serenissima Bonnet Badge.
Sold for £60
Lot 57 - * Delage Photographs.
Sold for £520
Lot 58 - * A White Steam Car Emblem.
Estimated at £40 - £60
Lot 59 - * Dashboard Clock.
Sold for £70
Lot 60 - * Austin Motor works.
Sold for £80
Lot 61 - * An M.G. TD 1:16th Scale Model
Estimated at £200 - £250
Lot 62 - * An M.G. TD 1:16th Scale Model
Estimated at £250 - £300
Lot 63 - * A Jaguar XK120 Model
Sold for £560
Lot 64 - * A La France Fire Truck
Lot 65 - * A Morris Motors promotional rubber door mat
Lot 66 - * M.G. - John Thornley.
Lot 67 - * Omnibus Floor Toy
Estimated at £250 - £350
Lot 68 - * Riley Ski Lady.
Sold for £400
Lot 69 - * Vauxhall Griffin.
Estimated at £400 - £450
Lot 70 - * Old Bill.
Sold for £340
Lot 71 - * Robert.
Lot 72 - * Mustang.
Estimated at £350 - £450
Lot 73 - * King Fisher.
Estimated at £200 - £300
Lot 74 - * Pierrot.
Estimated at £300 - £400
Lot 75 - * MORS - Pen Rest.
Sold for £85
Lot 76 - * Condiment Set.
Sold for £440
Lot 77 - * M.G. Motor Exhibition Badge.
Lot 78 - * Boyce Moto Meter.
Sold for £35
Lot 79 - * Benz & Cie Temperature Gauge.
Sold for £220
Lot 80 - * Illuminated M.G. Sign.
Estimated at £400 - £600
Lot 81 - * David Louis Ghilchik (1892-1972) - 'Running Repairs'.
Sold for £240
Lot 82 - * David Louis Ghilchik (1892-1972) - 'The Cause of it all'.
Lot 83 - * Marguerite (GAMY) Montaut
Sold for £160
Lot 84 - * S.C.H. 'Sammy' Davis (1887-1981).
Lot 85 - * Tom Parr - Cartoon Drawing.
Estimated at £80 - £120
Lot 86 - * Limited Edition Motoring Print.
Lot 87 - * Limited Edition Motoring Print.
Estimated at £180 - £220
Lot 88 - * Henri Mirande (1877-1955), 'Scorching'.
Estimated at £300 - £350
Lot 89 - * 'Bloques' by Georges Meunier (1869-1942)
Lot 90 - * La Course
Sold for £260
Sold for £250
Lot 92 - * Vertige
Sold for £540
Lot 93 - * Vincent Lorant Heilbronn (1874-1912)
Sold for £1,000
Lot 94 - * Three 60hp Mercedes
Sold for £190
Lot 95 - * Panhard et Levassor
Lot 96 - * A Carburettor by Tirer & Martin Ltd.
Estimated at £100 - £150